?

Log in

No account? Create an account
it's a monster thing
[stonedregrets . livejournal . com] // KATE&TREKKIE
Friends Only [STICKIED] 
25th-Nov-2020 06:39 pm





If you think you can handle all the fangirling and squeeing (and rants), and we have at least something in common, comment here. I have one request and that is that you at least read my profile before you ask me to be your friend. Oh and I'd appreciate it if you say why you want to add me... like what we have in common or if I know you from somewhere else.

Having said that, most real world friends are not welcome. Sorry.



Comment To Be Added
Comments 
25th-Nov-2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
awesome new username, hehehe :) i know you from your old username :D and from EB. may i be added here please? :)
25th-Nov-2005 06:48 pm (UTC)
^ that was me, btw, got logged out for some reason...
25th-Nov-2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
I know you from your previous username, add me back? :)
26th-Nov-2005 11:48 am (UTC)
Sure :)
25th-Nov-2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
hey its lauren from your other lj flist, woooo, this one looks great!
26th-Nov-2005 11:48 am (UTC)
Thanks lol... adding :)
25th-Nov-2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
Ooh! Pick me! Pick me! *hops up and down and waves*
26th-Nov-2005 11:51 am (UTC)
Of course Kayla! *runs off to add*
25th-Nov-2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
*waves* Sugar?! :D

Loving the new name :) Gna take a while to get used to it :P
26th-Nov-2005 11:51 am (UTC)
Ewww no, I don't want you! You smell of... Jam :(

Hehe joking Sugar, adddddding you!! And yep it's gonna take me a while to get used to it too lol.
25th-Nov-2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
May I be back on your f-list? :)
Tank Ewe Veddy Much. ;)
26th-Nov-2005 11:52 am (UTC)
Sure lol, adding :P
25th-Nov-2005 08:58 pm (UTC)
I know you from your previous user name! I love the new one. Add me back?
26th-Nov-2005 11:52 am (UTC)
Thankly, and of course!
25th-Nov-2005 08:59 pm (UTC)
I know you from shadowsms.
Add me back?
26th-Nov-2005 11:53 am (UTC)
Sure thing :)
(Deleted comment)
26th-Nov-2005 11:53 am (UTC)
Lol yes it's... interesting :P

Of course I'll add ya Eri!
25th-Nov-2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
:O after we had a discussion not that long ago about how you would never want to change it??!?! ;)

add me back? please?
26th-Nov-2005 11:54 am (UTC)
Yeah I know... but... I felt like a change, don't kill me!!

Of course I'll add you! :P
25th-Nov-2005 11:43 pm (UTC)
addage? Pweese? -flutters lashes- I come bearing cookies...
26th-Nov-2005 11:54 am (UTC)
Sammmmie!!!! Adding, of course *saves cookies for later*
26th-Nov-2005 03:28 am (UTC)
friended on your old name. add me here?
26th-Nov-2005 11:55 am (UTC)
Of course :)
26th-Nov-2005 05:07 am (UTC)
Friend me again? :)
26th-Nov-2005 11:56 am (UTC)
Sure Hannah :D
26th-Nov-2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
Can you add me plis? I can't resist to add people Martin and Sam shipper (and House fans) in my friends list :).
26th-Nov-2005 06:29 pm (UTC)
Hehe of course I'll add ya!
26th-Nov-2005 07:51 pm (UTC)
Dont forget to add me
Tanya
26th-Nov-2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
Added you already hun :P
(no subject) - Anonymous - Expand
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Dec 16th 2017, 6:51 pm GMT.